UNITED STATES
[…] differences exist. The most significant differences, in the judgment of the
Company's management, are summarized below. This summary is not intended to be
complete, and shareholders should refer to the DGCL and the Utah Revised
Business Corporation Act ("Utah law") to understand how these laws apply to the
Company and Digicorp, Inc.
Quorum. Section 725(1) of the Utah law states that, unless the
corporation's articles of incorporation provide otherwise, a majority of the
votes entitled to be cast on a matter constitutes a quorum for action on that
matter. Section 216 of the DGCL contains a similar provision, but goes on to
state that "in no event shall a quorum consist of less than one-third of the
shares entitled to vote at the meeting." Neither the Delaware Certificate nor
the Delaware Bylaws will contain any contrary provision. Therefore, management
does not believe that the change of domicile will create any material change in
the shareholders' meeting quorum requirements of the Company.